1000 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1000 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $832,495.
The gross building area is 60,422 square feet and the land area is 70,567 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: West End Plv Unit 1 Lot 1 218.35'
$832,495
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area60,422
Land Size70,567
Land Value$282,268
Improved Value$550,227
Total Assessed Value$832,495
Year Built1978
County NameHale
Account Number18289