phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1308 Galveston, Plainview, TX 79072

1308 Galveston, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $85,120County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1308 Galveston, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $85,120.

The gross building area is 3,170 square feet and the land area is 12,589 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1972.

Legal description: Highland Plv Blk 53 N40'-13-14

$85,120

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,170
Land Size12,589
Land Value$2,700
Improved Value$82,420
Total Assessed Value$85,120
Year Built1972
County NameHale
Account Number18737
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0