phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Highway 53, Temple, TX 76501

Highway 53, Temple, TX 76501Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1981Total Assessed Value $337,277County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property Highway 53, Temple, TX 76501 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $337,277.

The gross building area is 2,840 square feet and the land area is 87,556 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.

Legal description: A0022Bc Wm Woodford, 21, (Greens Sausage House) Acres 2.01 21, (Greens Sausage House) Map Ref:Map 120

$337,277

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,840
Land Size87,556
Land Value$122,937
Improved Value$214,340
Total Assessed Value$337,277
Year Built1981
County NameBell
Account Number43156
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 384
Bathrooms4