505 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 505 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $33,451.
The gross building area is 3,168 square feet and the land area is 17,511 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: Cent Pls Cons Plv Blk C 125X140 In Se/C
$33,451
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,168
Land Size17,511
Land Value$4,375
Improved Value$29,076
Total Assessed Value$33,451
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number19123