phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 401 Main Plaza, New Braunfels, TX 78130

401 Main Plaza, New Braunfels, TX 78130Commercial Space Condos

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $1,415,038County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 401 Main Plaza, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Space Condos. The total assessed value of this property is $1,415,038.

The gross building area is 7,520 square feet and the land area is 34,717 square feet for this Commercial Space Condos built in 1986.

Legal description: Plaza Building Condo, Unit 101

$1,415,038

Sub Property TypeCommercial Space Condos
Building Area7,520
Land Size34,717
Land Value$451,190
Improved Value$963,848
Total Assessed Value$1,415,038
Year Built1986
County NameComal
Account Number44894
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units101