1522 W 2nd, Petersburg, TX 79250 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1522 W 2nd, Petersburg, TX 79250 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $29,965.
The gross building area is 4,500 square feet and the land area is 13,983 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: Ot Pe Blk 30 Lots 11-12
$29,965
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,500
Land Size13,983
Land Value$750
Improved Value$29,215
Total Assessed Value$29,965
Year Built2000
County NameHale
Account Number19620