phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1605 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

1605 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $3,499,166County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1605 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,499,166.

The gross building area is 83,501 square feet and the land area is 85,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.

Legal description: College Hill Blk 19 Plus 4Th St S Of Blk 19

$3,499,166

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area83,501
Land Size85,500
Land Value$128,250
Improved Value$3,370,916
Total Assessed Value$3,499,166
Year Built1959
County NameHale
Account Number19797
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0