1400 1402 Galveston, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1400 1402 Galveston, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $33,865.
The gross building area is 2,511 square feet and the land area is 17,481 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Highland Plv Blk 60 Lot 9 & 10
$33,865
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,511
Land Size17,481
Land Value$3,750
Improved Value$30,115
Total Assessed Value$33,865
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number20036