phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 509 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

509 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $15,353County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 509 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $15,353.

The gross building area is 1,758 square feet and the land area is 7,013 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1940.

Legal description: Ab 500 Blk Jk-2 Sec N40 50X140' S Of 6Th E/2 Of Tr 12 A-4

$15,353

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,758
Land Size7,013
Land Value$3,750
Improved Value$11,603
Total Assessed Value$15,353
Year Built1940
County NameHale
Account Number20115
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0