phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 924 Ave D, Abernathy, TX 79311

924 Ave D, Abernathy, TX 79311Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $113,067County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 924 Ave D, Abernathy, TX 79311 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $113,067.

The gross building area is 5,540 square feet and the land area is 11,238 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.

Legal description: Ot Aby Blk 95 Lots 1-3

$113,067

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,540
Land Size11,238
Land Value$4,500
Improved Value$108,567
Total Assessed Value$113,067
Year Built1979
County NameHale
Account Number20854
Cap RateN/A
31
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
42