917 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 917 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $53,004.
The gross building area is 2,576 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1961.
Legal description: Slaton Plv Blk 1 Lot 9
$53,004
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,576
Land Size3,485
Land Value$2,625
Improved Value$50,379
Total Assessed Value$53,004
Year Built1961
County NameHale
Account Number20860