phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 800 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

800 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $129,400County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 800 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $129,400.

The gross building area is 8,275 square feet and the land area is 41,992 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1940.

Legal description: Mcclelland Plv Blk 12 Lots 4-9 Plus Alley Between Lots

$129,400

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,275
Land Size41,992
Land Value$14,700
Improved Value$114,700
Total Assessed Value$129,400
Year Built1940
County NameHale
Account Number212
Cap RateN/A
28
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
36