909 E 4th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 909 E 4th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $626,946.
The gross building area is 23,087 square feet and the land area is 69,958 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.
Legal description: Mcclelland Plv Blk 19 Lots 4-13
$626,946
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area23,087
Land Size69,958
Land Value$10,000
Improved Value$616,946
Total Assessed Value$626,946
Year Built1999
County NameHale
Account Number21752