611 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 611 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $97,256.
The gross building area is 4,040 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 31 Lot 6
$97,256
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,040
Land Size3,485
Land Value$2,625
Improved Value$94,631
Total Assessed Value$97,256
Year Built1930
County NameHale
Account Number21761