801 Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 801 Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $80,464.
The gross building area is 17,400 square feet and the land area is 17,511 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 56 S/2-6 All-7&8
$80,464
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area17,400
Land Size17,511
Land Value$9,625
Improved Value$70,839
Total Assessed Value$80,464
Year Built1975
County NameHale
Account Number21808