phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2280 Fm 2722 1 23, New Braunfels, TX 78132

2280 Fm 2722 1 23, New Braunfels, TX 78132Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $1,073,325County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 2280 Fm 2722 1 23, New Braunfels, TX 78132 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,073,325.

The gross building area is 5,028 square feet and the land area is 466,397 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.

Legal description: Buffalo Springs Ranch (A-317 A-455 A-527 A-782 A-808 A-825), Tract 28 & 29, Acres 10.707

$1,073,325

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,028
Land Size466,397
Land Value$487,700
Improved Value$585,625
Total Assessed Value$1,073,325
Year Built2001
County NameComal
Account Number5561
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4