107 W 12th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 107 W 12th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,440.
The gross building area is 1,500 square feet and the land area is 8,407 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.
Legal description: Depot Plv Blk 2 Lots 1-2 Pt-3&4
$7,440
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,500
Land Size8,407
Land Value$2,940
Improved Value$4,500
Total Assessed Value$7,440
Year Built1960
County NameHale
Account Number21901