211 N Date, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 211 N Date, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $21,603.
The gross building area is 2,880 square feet and the land area is 13,983 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 7 E90'-1&2
$21,603
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,880
Land Size13,983
Land Value$3,500
Improved Value$18,103
Total Assessed Value$21,603
Year Built1969
County NameHale
Account Number22126