phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3109 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072

3109 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1978Total Assessed Value $281,624County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 3109 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $281,624.

The gross building area is 20,600 square feet and the land area is 21,301 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.

Legal description: College Hill Plv Blk 87 Lots N Part Of 1-2, N Part Of W15' Of Lot 3 (Save & Except 2096 Sq Ft) On (25847)

$281,624

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area20,600
Land Size21,301
Land Value$159,756
Improved Value$121,868
Total Assessed Value$281,624
Year Built1978
County NameHale
Account Number22239
Cap RateN/A
60
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
43