phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4200 Mockingbird Ln, Highland Park, TX

4200 Mockingbird Ln, Highland Park, TX Neighborhood Shopping Center

RetailYear Built 1931Total Assessed Value $91,648,710County Dallas

Property Details

The Retail property 4200 Mockingbird Ln, Highland Park, TX is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Neighborhood Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $91,648,710.

The gross building area is 230,948 square feet and the land area is 397,964 square feet for this Neighborhood Shopping Center built in 1931.

Legal description: HIGHLAND PARK SHOPPING VILLAGE UNITS A-F 9.136 AC INT200900145496 DD05202009 CO-DC 0865000000800 16908650000

$91,648,710
Market Value
8.40%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeNeighborhood Shopping Center
Building Area230,948
Land Size397,964
Land Value$39,796,400
Improved Value$51,852,310
Total Assessed Value$91,648,710
Year Built1931
County NameDallas
Account Number60086500000080000
Cap Rate8.40%
52
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
65