phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 508 E 9th, Plainview, TX 79072

508 E 9th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $7,373County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 508 E 9th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,373.

The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 7,971 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 63 W/2-1&2 W/2Ofn14'-3

$7,373

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size7,971
Land Value$1,995
Improved Value$5,378
Total Assessed Value$7,373
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number22795
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0