phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 301 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

301 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $35,065County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 301 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $35,065.

The gross building area is 6,723 square feet and the land area is 38,986 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 12 Lots 6-11

$35,065

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,723
Land Size38,986
Land Value$13,650
Improved Value$21,415
Total Assessed Value$35,065
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number22835
Cap RateN/A
47
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
43