2620 Yonkers, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2620 Yonkers, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $71,501.
The gross building area is 1,575 square feet and the land area is 13,939 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1968.
Legal description: Edgemere Heights Plv Blk 3 S100'Of N230'-3
$71,501
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,575
Land Size13,939
Land Value$10,855
Improved Value$60,646
Total Assessed Value$71,501
Year Built1968
County NameHale
Account Number22870
Amenities
Basement3