phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 28089 Boerne Stage Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

28089 Boerne Stage Rd, Boerne, TX 78006PUBLIC ACCESS AIRPORT

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $110,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 28089 Boerne Stage Rd, Boerne, TX 78006 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is PUBLIC ACCESS AIRPORT. The total assessed value of this property is $110,000.

The gross building area is 1,406 square feet and the land area is 99,622 square feet for this PUBLIC ACCESS AIRPORT built in 1950.

Legal description: Cb 4680 P-26 (1.0181 Ac) Abs 123, Cb 4681 P-1 (.9916 Ac) Abs 76, Cb 4707 P-2(.2773 Ac) Abs 340 2011-Remains Per Split For 2011 (S/H Been For 2010 But ????) Per Deed 14099/1567 Exe 7-27-2009. From 3.528 To 2.287 Acres) Jf/Gis/10-25-2010.

$110,000

Sub Property TypePUBLIC ACCESS AIRPORT
Building Area1,406
Land Size99,622
Land Value$104,600
Improved Value$5,400
Total Assessed Value$110,000
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number249921
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
Parking Space4
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1034
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3