4710 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 4710 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $362,068.
The gross building area is 11,560 square feet and the land area is 174,240 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Ab 25 Blk Jk-2 Sec 27 Sw/C Of Sw/4 4 Acres
$362,068
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,560
Land Size174,240
Land Value$261,360
Improved Value$100,708
Total Assessed Value$362,068
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number22915