1457 Junction Hwy S, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1457 Junction Hwy S, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $281,915.
The gross building area is 2,256 square feet and the land area is 20,079 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.
Legal description: Overstreet Park Blk 1 Lot 6
$281,915
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,256
Land Size20,079
Land Value$110,435
Improved Value$171,480
Total Assessed Value$281,915
Year Built1999
County NameKerr
Account Number61279
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)154
Lot Frontage (ft)131