205 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 205 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,981.
The gross building area is 1,125 square feet and the land area is 1,125 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1968.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 40 E15' Of W60'-1,E15'W60' Of N/2-2
$2,981
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,125
Land Size1,125
Land Value$619
Improved Value$2,362
Total Assessed Value$2,981
Year Built1968
County NameHale
Account Number23195