phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 301 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

301 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $39,150County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 301 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $39,150.

The gross building area is 18,400 square feet and the land area is 17,990 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 46 Lots 1-2

$39,150

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area18,400
Land Size17,990
Land Value$9,900
Improved Value$29,250
Total Assessed Value$39,150
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number23903
Cap RateN/A
54
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
50