phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1602 Walter Jackson, Plainview, TX 79072

1602 Walter Jackson, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $21,196County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1602 Walter Jackson, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $21,196.

The gross building area is 960 square feet and the land area is 7,013 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Wye 4 Plv Blk 10 Lot 12

$21,196

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area960
Land Size7,013
Land Value$1,000
Improved Value$20,196
Total Assessed Value$21,196
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number23963
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0