915 Ash, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 915 Ash, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $57,925.
The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.
Legal description: Owen Plv Blk 1 Lots 44-45
$57,925
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size7,000
Land Value$4,550
Improved Value$53,375
Total Assessed Value$57,925
Year Built1965
County NameHale
Account Number24281