112 W 10th, Hale Center, TX 79041 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 112 W 10th, Hale Center, TX 79041 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,539.
The gross building area is 3,500 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Ot Hc Blk 49 Lot 6
$3,539
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,500
Land Size3,485
Land Value$625
Improved Value$2,914
Total Assessed Value$3,539
Year Built1979
County NameHale
Account Number24551