phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 121 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072

121 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $185,919County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 121 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $185,919.

The gross building area is 23,260 square feet and the land area is 5,009 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1983.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 31 W115' Of Lots 17-24

$185,919

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area23,260
Land Size5,009
Land Value$12,650
Improved Value$173,269
Total Assessed Value$185,919
Year Built1983
County NameHale
Account Number25439
Cap RateN/A
55
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
46