phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 705 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072

705 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $95,099County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 705 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $95,099.

The gross building area is 2,655 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1928.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 30 S/2-7

$95,099

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,655
Land Size3,485
Land Value$2,625
Improved Value$92,474
Total Assessed Value$95,099
Year Built1928
County NameHale
Account Number25475
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0