phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1604 Independence, Plainview, TX 79072

1604 Independence, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $245,950County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1604 Independence, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $245,950.

The gross building area is 11,808 square feet and the land area is 20,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Nsls Plv Blk 23 Lots 20-22

$245,950

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,808
Land Size20,996
Land Value$6,000
Improved Value$239,950
Total Assessed Value$245,950
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number25750
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0