phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072

101 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $162,143County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 101 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $162,143.

The gross building area is 14,292 square feet and the land area is 175,930 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Martin-Harlan Plv Blk 1 All 4.0388 Ac Less Pt/Sold In Se/C

$162,143

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,292
Land Size175,930
Land Value$11,588
Improved Value$150,555
Total Assessed Value$162,143
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number26188
Cap RateN/A
35
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
35