1011 Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1011 Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $47,381.
The gross building area is 4,778 square feet and the land area is 13,983 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Highland Plv Blk 1 N100'-5&6 E40'N100'-7
$47,381
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,778
Land Size13,983
Land Value$7,700
Improved Value$39,681
Total Assessed Value$47,381
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number26191
Amenities
Basement3