1301 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1301 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,100,000.
The gross building area is 63,000 square feet and the land area is 183,501 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1993.
Legal description: Mesa Verde Plv Unit 4 Lot 27
$2,100,000
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area63,000
Land Size183,501
Land Value$229,376
Improved Value$1,870,624
Total Assessed Value$2,100,000
Year Built1993
County NameHale
Account Number76387