phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 241 S Business 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130

241 S Business 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $780,710County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 241 S Business 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $780,710.

The gross building area is 4,200 square feet and the land area is 15,333 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1995.

Legal description: Highway Addition, New City Block 1068, Lot 1

$780,710

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area4,200
Land Size15,333
Land Value$540,150
Improved Value$240,560
Total Assessed Value$780,710
Year Built1995
County NameComal
Account Number767
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1