phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1201 Andy Taylor Rd, Plainview, TX 79072

1201 Andy Taylor Rd, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $374,736County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1201 Andy Taylor Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $374,736.

The gross building area is 36,204 square feet and the land area is 517,057 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Ab 1437 Blk Jk-2 Sec 22 Out E End Of S 80 Of Se/4 11.87 Acres

$374,736

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area36,204
Land Size517,057
Land Value$23,740
Improved Value$350,996
Total Assessed Value$374,736
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number26327
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3