116 W Stevenson, Hale Center, TX 79041 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 116 W Stevenson, Hale Center, TX 79041 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,625.
The gross building area is 750 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1966.
Legal description: Ot Hc Blk 82 Lot 5
$7,625
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area750
Land Size3,485
Land Value$1,250
Improved Value$6,375
Total Assessed Value$7,625
Year Built1966
County NameHale
Account Number26923