3014 Dimmitt Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3014 Dimmitt Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $72,210.
The gross building area is 5,600 square feet and the land area is 65,340 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Ab 29 Blk Jk-2 Sec 35 Out Nw/4 E Of 5.89 Ac Tr 1.5 Acres
$72,210
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,600
Land Size65,340
Land Value$5,250
Improved Value$66,960
Total Assessed Value$72,210
Year Built1979
County NameHale
Account Number27064