3611 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3611 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $139,147.
The gross building area is 61,150 square feet and the land area is 80,586 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1971.
Legal description: Ab 29 Blk Jk-2 Sec 35 Out Of N/2 Of Ne/4 250X250' Tr S/Pt Of Se/4 + 50' Strip Adj To I-27 1.85 Acres
$139,147
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area61,150
Land Size80,586
Land Value$4,625
Improved Value$134,522
Total Assessed Value$139,147
Year Built1971
County NameHale
Account Number27068