phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2500 Blk N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072

2500 Blk N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $70,449County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2500 Blk N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $70,449.

The gross building area is 3,628 square feet and the land area is 319,033 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Ab 1932 Blk Jk-2 Sec 38 7.324 Ac Tr Out Of Sw/C Of Sw/4

$70,449

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,628
Land Size319,033
Land Value$25,634
Improved Value$44,815
Total Assessed Value$70,449
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number27147
Cap RateN/A
38
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
35