phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1301 Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072

1301 Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $30,051County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1301 Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $30,051.

The gross building area is 4,832 square feet and the land area is 14,680 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Sunset Heights Plv Blk 2 Lots 10-11

$30,051

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,832
Land Size14,680
Land Value$11,025
Improved Value$19,026
Total Assessed Value$30,051
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number27873
Cap RateN/A
58
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
42