phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10256 Startz Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

10256 Startz Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78132Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $1,047,170County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 10256 Startz Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78132 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,047,170.

The gross building area is 14,965 square feet and the land area is 418,045 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.

Legal description: A-812 Sur 824 M Heimer, Acres 9.597

$1,047,170

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,965
Land Size418,045
Land Value$666,780
Improved Value$380,390
Total Assessed Value$1,047,170
Year Built1900
County NameComal
Account Number82033
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1