Highway 37 Highway 179, Cotton Center, TX 79021 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Highway 37 Highway 179, Cotton Center, TX 79021 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $31,425.
The gross building area is 3,200 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: AB 1248 BLK A-3 SEC 28 OUT OF SW PT55X100
$31,425
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,200
Land Size0
Land Value$825
Improved Value$30,600
Total Assessed Value$31,425
Year Built1979
County NameHale
Account Number28105
Amenities
Basement3