1906 W 26th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1906 W 26th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $19,032.
The gross building area is 2,160 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Gardenville Plv Blk 5 Lot 7
$19,032
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,160
Land Size0
Land Value$2,400
Improved Value$16,632
Total Assessed Value$19,032
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number28180
Amenities
Basement3