phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 295 E San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

295 E San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $1,896,910County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 295 E San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,896,910.

The gross building area is 9,425 square feet and the land area is 27,530 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: City Block 2003, Lot 96 & Ne 45.7 Lt 97, Acres .632

$1,896,910

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,425
Land Size27,530
Land Value$800,300
Improved Value$1,096,610
Total Assessed Value$1,896,910
Year Built2018
County NameComal
Account Number868
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units10