1301 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76541 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 1301 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76541 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $102,584.
The gross building area is 2,296 square feet and the land area is 15,028 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1970.
Legal description: A0716Bc N T Roberts, 755-7, Acres .345 755-7,
$102,584
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area2,296
Land Size15,028
Land Value$67,627
Improved Value$34,957
Total Assessed Value$102,584
Year Built1970
County NameBell
Account Number90323
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1