phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 15420 Interstate 35 N, Selma, TX 78154

15420 Interstate 35 N, Selma, TX 78154TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1943Total Assessed Value $703,620County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 15420 Interstate 35 N, Selma, TX 78154 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $703,620.

The gross building area is 1,701 square feet and the land area is 68,520 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1943.

Legal description: Cb 5046 P-16 Abs 309 2010-Resurvey Per Deed 14290/481 Ex 12/10/2009

$703,620

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,701
Land Size68,520
Land Value$703,570
Improved Value$50
Total Assessed Value$703,620
Year Built1943
County NameBexar
Account Number293297
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3